Monday, July 31, 2017

Bagger Timmy

He Timmy want to play
Sure Blue Cap. 

Give me a minute to stretch alright
Sure thing
Ohhh... Lookee, Lookee! A Bag!

*Zoom, Whiffie*
Timmy. Oh Tim

Yeah! Gee, whats in here?
*Dig, Dig, Digity, Dig, Dig*
Interesting fur sure...

Are we going to play?
Um, hold on will you

Wow lookit this! Cool!
*Rub, Rub, Rubby*

Such a cool bag don't you agree Blue Cap
Yes Timmy

Timmy - Loving his bag - Tomcat
Blue - Can't compete with a bag - Cap

Sunday, July 30, 2017

Sunday Selfie Mr Buttons

We are joining The Cat on My Head for their fun
Sunday Selfies Blog Hop.

Hey Mr Buttons.
What's up Timmy?
Want to be our Sunday Selfie?
Wow, do I! I was just putting on my fun tie

Lady cats eat your hearts out

Timmy Tomcat
Mr Buttons - Cat about town

Friday, July 28, 2017

Goodbye to a Giant of a Cat Scout, Hermes

We are saddened to say goodbye to a dear friend, Cat Scout Hermes. He was only a scout for a short time but did so very much for Cat Scouts and all of his friends. He was active in organizing trips and making sure we all had great fun while learning interesting things about the areas we visited. He started the Cat Scouts Book Club. We meet every month and discuss a book we have all read about interesting cats and their adventures. He is survived by Cat Scout Chip, sisfur Chessie, Mom, Dad and Sarah. Hermes you were loved by us all. Fly free dear friend.

Fly free dear Hermes and watch over us as you fly over
on your new wings.
Memorial by Cat Scout Sammy 

We send our love, purrs and prayers to his family and friends.

Timmy Tomcat
Toby Tomcat
Buddy Budd
Rumpy Bump Stumpnots
Miss Fitz
Mr Buttons
Dad Pete

Wednesday, July 26, 2017

Skitty Kitty

Wait! Hold It! Did you hear that?
What Buttons?
I heard... something... something odd

I think I heard it
Grasshopper you are imagining things
Wait, I think I hear it. No, no I don't.

Are you sure Toby?
Yes Mr B you can rest easy.

That has a nice ring to it:
Take it easy Mr B. Relax and Chill. No reason to ill.
Take it easy Mr B

I love it my dear sweet kitty
Awww Toby *sigh*

(Chorus) Take it Easy Mr B
It sure is tough being the skitty kitty

Toby Tomcat
Rumpy Bump Stumpnots
Miss Fitz
Mr Buttons

Monday, July 24, 2017

Buddy Schools Mr Fevver

Whutz up Mr Fevver?
Bored, bored, bored. Nothing going on
Wanna Playz?
Nah, you can't challenge me so why bother
WHUT! Yoo no gud razzum-frazzum...
Yawn, you missed.
Darn yoo fazt

Oh, you missed, again
I. Gittin. Mad.

No cigar for the old bloo guy and..
*Buddy grabs Mr Fevver*

Ouchie Ouchie Ouchie 
Not so funny now izzit. Silly Fevver

Doez yoo say dat Buddy Budd iz da Boss?
Ah can't hearin yoo
Yes Buddy is the Boss
Yoo shur.
Yes BuddyThanky Thanks

Buddy - Champion - Budd
Mr - Cut down a peg - Fevver

Sunday, July 23, 2017

Rumpy Says Selfie

We are joining The Cat on My Head for the
Sunday Selfie Blog Hop

Hey Rumperz. Git that lazy body uf yer movin will ya
Zzzz... what... who...

Yoo said yoo wood do da Sunday Selfiez
Yeah yeah. Where's the camera?

Now lemmee sleep!
Zzzz Zzzz

Rumpy Bump Stumpnots

Friday, July 21, 2017

No Galoot's Here

Hey Buddy, Color Tail is looking fur you

Thanks Timber
Yo CT! Comon down you silly string thing yoo

Hi Buddy
I'm going to show ya a big lessonz
No way you Big Galoot

Them is fighten werdz
You will never catch this Tail 
Mwraarr *Grab, Bitey*

Ah thiking ah havin a colorful snack! Yessir
Please Buddy. I'm sorry. Please no eating of me

Ah just kiddin. Har Har Har
Whew. Thanks my friend
Thinkz nuttin of itz

Color - Needs to work out more - Tail
Buddy - No Galoot - Budd

Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Super Tim

Super Tim flies above all watching for those who would
steal Treats and Nippy Toys

I will keep cats and kittens safe wherever I fly

My long day of fighting crime will soon be done and I
will head back to my Fortress of Catitude

What, expecting Miss Fitz in a leotard?

Timmy Tomcat
Miss Fitz

Monday, July 17, 2017

Rumpy's Pile of Fun

Hey friends. Look at what came in the mail today!

My friends Pipo and Petcretary sent me this super nice card
Thanks sooo much from your pal Toby

My Toys! All Mine!
No one can have even one Mwa Ha Ha Ha

Cigar you are my new pal. What a fine aroma you have
*Lick Lick Lickity Lick*

*Bitey Bite Bite*

WAIT! Shhhh... Introoder alert Shhhh

Oh its you Grasshopper
Hey Rumpy.
Pretending all the nip and toys are yours again are you

Don't you believe that Einstein
They are Mine! All Mine!
Hey, you aren't thinking of introoding are you?

Rumpy Bump - King of all he surveys, almost, maybe, kinda

Sunday, July 16, 2017

Selfie Sunday: Timmy

We are joining The Cat on My Head for the Sunday Selfie Hop.
Click on the link to say hello and see all our friends fun posts 

Thanks to all who came to my 10th Birthday Pawty yesterday.
If any of you want to visit today we have leftover Nip and Noms

Wow. What a Handsome fellow.
I still have it fur-sure!

Timmy Tomcat

Saturday, July 15, 2017

Family Birthday Day Fun

Buddy Budd here doin da heavy liftin fur Dad diz week. Today we havva speshul fun time for our frenz. 
Welcome to Timmy's 10th Birthday! 
But wait there's more!
We are celebration  birfdays we missed: Toby's 10th that was on June 15th
But wait, there's more!
Miss Fitz and Mr Buttons 6th that waz on May 20th.
What about meeeeee? *very whiny meow*
Rumpy we had your birthday celebration this year
Heh Heh Heh, can't blame a cat fur trying for extra goodies
*Miss Fitz rolls her eyes at Rumpy*

So letz git dis show on da road! Wit no potholes Har Har Har
Furst we got sum great cards to give yoo!

Wow! A card from Pipo and Petcretary!
Thank Mew Soooooo Much!

Goodness! Thank you Dezi, Reana-Belle and Mom A!
I love my card

Dis card frum yer pal Buddy. Ah love yoo fellers!
Buddy thanks so much 
You are a good brofur Buddy Budd
Here Here!
There There Ha Ha Ha
Rumpy Shush!

My dearest I made your card with love!
Oh Toby it is beautiful

Like you my sweet

Our little pal B we all made your card. 
Yoo a fun loving kittah
I like how he hisses at Rumpy MOL
Cat O Cat Me Too!

Hey... what about my feelings... sniff, sniff
Rumpy knock off the crocodile tears. Here's a treat
Whee! Feelin Better! Feeling Fine!

Git ready Birfdayz kittahz we gonna have da Nomz and a 
Surprizer kitty cook in da kitchen

My gal Kali helpin me cookin it up!
Things are ready to serve so grab a plate

Yoo really does a fine job Kali

This gonna be some gud gud gud eatin!
My beau had a paw in all the food so give him credit
Thanky Thanks Sweetie
Oh my Buddy Wuddie
My Wittle...
Excuse me you two! We are hungry
Sorry Hee Hee

Come and enjoy some appetizers while Buddy finishes
the entree's. We have Cheese Balls, Real Live Dead Shrimp Cocktail, Bacon Wrapped Scallops and Kebabs.

Ah gettin ready to finish up da enterea'z . Grab a nice crisp cold goodness if ya like

We have a Ceaser or Garden Salad with Tomato.
There are Cole Slaw and Potato Salad for sides.

Here coming the Entere'z! 

Yoo gotta choice of: Flounger, Baked Crabby Cakes, Bacon
wrapped Filets and a very tasty Steak. Yessir!

Buddy it all looks delicious. You are one fine fellow in the kitchen. 
The deeserts ready too. Kali makin Pie, we got all ya wantz. We gotta guest baker too!

We gotta nice Pie'z. Kali made tastee Nanner Cream, Coconut Custard and Strawberry Cream! You eatem up!
Shoko made dat big mousie Cake! Yummy!

Shok's why did you put Gotcha Day on the cake?I was working in the garden and getting all warm and then
started thinking of how I Gotcha Einie *Sigh*

That's alright. I was thinking of Buddy *Sigh*

Have a nice summer cocktail. You can stay over in
the extra cat beds.

Evfurry one who comes to the Pawty gits a Nip Nanner!
Yessir... that iz a take homes goodies

Timmy Tomcat
Toby Tomcat
Buddy Budd
Rumpy Bump Stumpnots
Miss Fitz
Mr Buttons
Dad Pete