Monday, July 24, 2017

Buddy Schools Mr Fevver


Whutz up Mr Fevver?
Bored, bored, bored. Nothing going on
Wanna Playz?
Nah, you can't challenge me so why bother
WHUT! Yoo no gud razzum-frazzum...
.
Yawn, you missed.
Darn yoo fazt

Oh, you missed, again
I. Gittin. Mad.

RAWRRR!
No cigar for the old bloo guy and..
*Buddy grabs Mr Fevver*

Ouchie Ouchie Ouchie 
Not so funny now izzit. Silly Fevver

Doez yoo say dat Buddy Budd iz da Boss?
yes!
Ah can't hearin yoo
Yes Buddy is the Boss
Yoo shur.
Yes BuddyThanky Thanks


Buddy - Champion - Budd
Mr - Cut down a peg - Fevver


Sunday, July 23, 2017

Rumpy Says Selfie


We are joining The Cat on My Head for the
Sunday Selfie Blog Hop

Hey Rumperz. Git that lazy body uf yer movin will ya
Zzzz... what... who...

Yoo said yoo wood do da Sunday Selfiez
Yeah yeah. Where's the camera?
Smilez!

*Click*
Now lemmee sleep!
Zzzz Zzzz


Rumpy Bump Stumpnots


Friday, July 21, 2017

No Galoot's Here


Hey Buddy, Color Tail is looking fur you

Thanks Timber
Yo CT! Comon down you silly string thing yoo

Hi Buddy
I'm going to show ya a big lessonz
No way you Big Galoot

Them is fighten werdz
You will never catch this Tail 
Mwraarr *Grab, Bitey*
Gotcha

Ah thiking ah havin a colorful snack! Yessir
Please Buddy. I'm sorry. Please no eating of me

Ah just kiddin. Har Har Har
Whew. Thanks my friend
Thinkz nuttin of itz


Color - Needs to work out more - Tail
Buddy - No Galoot - Budd


Wednesday, July 19, 2017

Super Tim


Super Tim flies above all watching for those who would
steal Treats and Nippy Toys

I will keep cats and kittens safe wherever I fly

My long day of fighting crime will soon be done and I
will head back to my Fortress of Catitude

What, expecting Miss Fitz in a leotard?

Timmy Tomcat
Miss Fitz

Monday, July 17, 2017

Rumpy's Pile of Fun

Hey friends. Look at what came in the mail today!

My friends Pipo and Petcretary sent me this super nice card
Thanks sooo much from your pal Toby

My Toys! All Mine!
No one can have even one Mwa Ha Ha Ha

Cigar you are my new pal. What a fine aroma you have
*Lick Lick Lickity Lick*

*Bitey Bite Bite*

WAIT! Shhhh... Introoder alert Shhhh

Oh its you Grasshopper
Hey Rumpy.
Pretending all the nip and toys are yours again are you

Don't you believe that Einstein
They are Mine! All Mine!
Hey, you aren't thinking of introoding are you?


Rumpy Bump - King of all he surveys, almost, maybe, kinda
Einstein

Sunday, July 16, 2017

Selfie Sunday: Timmy


We are joining The Cat on My Head for the Sunday Selfie Hop.
Click on the link to say hello and see all our friends fun posts 

Thanks to all who came to my 10th Birthday Pawty yesterday.
If any of you want to visit today we have leftover Nip and Noms

Wow. What a Handsome fellow.
I still have it fur-sure!

Timmy Tomcat


Saturday, July 15, 2017

Family Birthday Day Fun


Buddy Budd here doin da heavy liftin fur Dad diz week. Today we havva speshul fun time for our frenz. 
Welcome to Timmy's 10th Birthday! 
But wait there's more!
We are celebration  birfdays we missed: Toby's 10th that was on June 15th
But wait, there's more!
Miss Fitz and Mr Buttons 6th that waz on May 20th.
What about meeeeee? *very whiny meow*
Rumpy we had your birthday celebration this year
Heh Heh Heh, can't blame a cat fur trying for extra goodies
*Miss Fitz rolls her eyes at Rumpy*

So letz git dis show on da road! Wit no potholes Har Har Har
Furst we got sum great cards to give yoo!

Wow! A card from Pipo and Petcretary!
Thank Mew Soooooo Much!

Goodness! Thank you Dezi, Reana-Belle and Mom A!
I love my card

Dis card frum yer pal Buddy. Ah love yoo fellers!
Buddy thanks so much 
You are a good brofur Buddy Budd
Here Here!
There There Ha Ha Ha
Rumpy Shush!

My dearest I made your card with love!
Oh Toby it is beautiful

Like you my sweet

Our little pal B we all made your card. 
Yoo a fun loving kittah
I like how he hisses at Rumpy MOL
Cat O Cat Me Too!

Hey... what about my feelings... sniff, sniff
Rumpy knock off the crocodile tears. Here's a treat
Whee! Feelin Better! Feeling Fine!

Git ready Birfdayz kittahz we gonna have da Nomz and a 
Surprizer kitty cook in da kitchen

My gal Kali helpin me cookin it up!
Things are ready to serve so grab a plate

Yoo really does a fine job Kali

This gonna be some gud gud gud eatin!
My beau had a paw in all the food so give him credit
Thanky Thanks Sweetie
Oh my Buddy Wuddie
My Wittle...
Excuse me you two! We are hungry
Sorry Hee Hee

Come and enjoy some appetizers while Buddy finishes
the entree's. We have Cheese Balls, Real Live Dead Shrimp Cocktail, Bacon Wrapped Scallops and Kebabs.

Ah gettin ready to finish up da enterea'z . Grab a nice crisp cold goodness if ya like

We have a Ceaser or Garden Salad with Tomato.
There are Cole Slaw and Potato Salad for sides.

Here coming the Entere'z! 

Yoo gotta choice of: Flounger, Baked Crabby Cakes, Bacon
wrapped Filets and a very tasty Steak. Yessir!

Buddy it all looks delicious. You are one fine fellow in the kitchen. 
The deeserts ready too. Kali makin Pie, we got all ya wantz. We gotta guest baker too!

We gotta nice Pie'z. Kali made tastee Nanner Cream, Coconut Custard and Strawberry Cream! You eatem up!
Shoko made dat big mousie Cake! Yummy!

Shok's why did you put Gotcha Day on the cake?I was working in the garden and getting all warm and then
started thinking of how I Gotcha Einie *Sigh*

That's alright. I was thinking of Buddy *Sigh*

Have a nice summer cocktail. You can stay over in
the extra cat beds.

Evfurry one who comes to the Pawty gits a Nip Nanner!
Yessir... that iz a take homes goodies


Timmy Tomcat
Toby Tomcat
Kali
Buddy Budd
Rumpy Bump Stumpnots
Miss Fitz
Mr Buttons
Einstein
Shoko
Dad Pete



Friday, July 14, 2017

Toby's White Wisker


Buddy here doin da postin fur da week. Where dat feller?
Dere be Toberz. Toberz, Come On Down

Down? You mean up, right?
Itz a sayin. Git wit da programz.
OK. Now why am I the cat fur this post?

Cawz it a Birfrday Week.
It's Timmy's Birthday tomorrow not mine Buddy
Yez, dat true,  but, yoo showin yer ageing 
No Way!
Big Huge Way!

Did yoo lookee in da mirror an see dem White-Whiskerz
I Have None of Those!
Aw-Contraption! Yez. Yoo. Doez.

Alright I admit it
Yer lookin old old old
Not at all. Fitz says it makes me look... distinguished
Yoo say so's

I do!
What do you think friends?


Please stop by tomorrow for Timmy's 10th Birthday!
There being a Surprising fur yoo Toby. Lotta fun fun!


Toby Tomcat
Buddy Budd

Thursday, July 13, 2017

Double the Fun Post Day


Today we are joining Two Spoiled Cats fur:
Thoroughly Poetic Thursday with Angel Sam

Today is the letter E or you can use one of Sammy's prompts:
(1) Earth  (2) Evil  (3) Escape  (4) Empty

We decided to use Escape:

Escape is a word we keep close at paw
Is it fur when it is something we saw
Is it fur when there is a near by claw
How will we get away from the stranger
Who may put us in danger
We keep an escape route close by
Just in case we spy something weird with our eye
But in reality it is all in fun
We tell stories and then escape and run
Onto the couch we finally end up
With our Dad who asks us
Whats up

Thanks to Sammy fur the fun!

Next we are joining Brian's Home for the
Thankful Thursday Blog Hop!

Fitz you have the floor

Today we are thankful for family. Though we don't always see eye to eye we only argue a little and let it go bye bye. We then  pull together through thick and thin to get to the finish with so each of us win. Purrs family
Thanks Miss Fitz. Poetic too!

Timmy Tomcat
Toby Tomcat
Buddy Budd
Rumpy Bump Stumpnots
Miss Fitz
Mr Buttons
Einstein
Dad Pete